1996 PIAM

Alumni

 

Vicky Aristidou

Ms. Vicky Aristidou
Portfolio Assistant (Project Financing), Cyprus Development Bank Ltd.
CYPRUS

Bang Tam Nguyen

Ms. Bang Tam Nguyen
Dep. Director of the Petroleum import/export Corp., Vietnam National Petroleum import/export Corp.
UNITED STATES

Mosele Mamaema Morake

Ms. Mosele Mamaema Morake
Principal Budget Officer, Ministry of Finance
LESOTHO

Litsa Kastanou

Ms. Litsa Kastanou
Planning Officer A, Stacy Kelly, Programme Officer
UNITED STATES

Juliet Pumpuni

Ms. Juliet Pumpuni
Senior Programmes Officer, Ministry of Mines and Energy
GHANA

Joy Shin-jong Lin

Dr. Joy Shin-jong Lin
Associate Professor, Department of Economics
TAIWAN

Joanita Babumba

Ms. Joanita Babumba
Ag.Assistant Director Board Affairs, Bank of Uganda
UGANDA

Alma Andrade

Ms. Alma Andrade
Investment Officer, Africa Project Development Facility
ZIMBABWE

Chinwe Victoria Melifonwu

Mrs. Chinwe Victoria Melifonwu
Assistant Chief Accountant, Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation
NIGERIA

Anjali Datt Anand

Mrs. Anjali Datt Anand
Executive Director, Som Datt Builders Ltd.
JORDAN

Yacob Bin Masir

Mr. Yacob Bin Masir
General Manager, Operations, Bank Industri @ Teknologi Malaysia Berhad
MALAYSIA

Willy A. Akelola Diru

Mr. Willy A. Akelola Diru
Manager, Technical Services, Project Coordination and Management Unit
KENYA

Stefan Peter Jansson

Mr. Stefan Peter Jansson
Private Sector Development Specialist, World Bank
UNITED STATES

Sidi Mohamed Taleb

Mr. Sidi Mohamed Taleb
Financial Analyst, Islamic Development Bank
SAUDI ARABIA

Salah Mahmoud Talaat

Mr. Salah Mahmoud Talaat
General Manager, IMPEX Agencies Co. Ltd.
EGYPT

Rudolf Frauendorfer

Mr. Rudolf Frauendorfer
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
ENGLAND

Robert O. Famurewa

Mr. Robert O. Famurewa
Chief Accountant, Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation
NIGERIA

Richard Olowo

Mr. Richard Olowo
Procurement Specialist, The World Bank, Uganda Country Office
UGANDA

Richard J. Schuhmertl

Mr. Richard J. Schuhmertl
CEO, Quant Capital US LP.
AUSTRIA

Ricardo Kuri

Mr. Ricardo Kuri
General Manager, Bodega Celular, S.A. de C.V.
MEXICO

Pedro Buonomo

Mr. Pedro Buonomo
Puente Uruguay
URUGUAY

Omar Sonko

Mr. Omar Sonko
Principal Planner, Department of Planning, M.A.N.R.
THE GAMBIA

N. Raghavan

Mr. N. Raghavan
Chief General Manager, National Bank for Agriculture & Rural Development
INDIA

Mosa Edward Macaskill

Mr. Mosa Edward Macaskill
Deputy Chief Finance Officer, Ministry of Finance
LESOTHO

MD. Yeasin Ali

Mr. MD. Yeasin Ali
Chairman of Board of Directors, Bangladesh House Building Finance Corporation (HBFC)
BANGLADESH

Marcelo Sili Reis

Mr. Marcelo Sili Reis
Head of Project Analysis and Monitoring Departement, ELETROBRAS – Brazilian Electricity Holding
BRAZIL

M.J.S. Abeysinghe

Mr. M.J.S. Abeysinghe
Senior Economist, Economic Research Department
SRI LANKA

Kizito Kamuvwi Mulaisho

Mr. Kizito Kamuvwi Mulaisho
Investment Analyst, Zambia Venture Capital Fund Limited
ZAMBIA

John M. Mukami

Mr. John M. Mukami
Resident Advisor, The Loans and Advances Realization Trust
TANZANIA

Jackson Opwonya

Mr. Jackson Opwonya
Director, Financial Services, National Water & Sewerage Corporation
UGANDA

J. Fernando Cossio

Mr. J. Fernando Cossio
Macroeconomics Analyst, Economic Policy Analysis Unit (UDAPE)
BOLIVIA

Isiaka Abdul Razaq

Mr. Isiaka Abdul Razaq
General Manager (Investment & Treasury), National Electric and Power Authority
NIGERIA

Hisham Akram Sayed Ahmed

Mr. Hisham Akram Sayed Ahmed
Assistant Portfolio Manager, Hermes Fund Management
EGYPT

Hasan Ali Bicak

Mr. Hasan Ali Bicak
Associate Professor, Department of Economics
TURKISH REP OF NORTHERN CYPRUS

Haile Woldetensae

Mr. Haile Woldetensae
Director General, Water Resources Department
ERITREA

Gideon Gbappy

Mr. Gideon Gbappy
Economic Planning Expert, Government Ministry
SIERRA LEONE

Gabriel Wontumi Acheampong

Mr. Gabriel Wontumi Acheampong
Senior Finance Officer, Volta River Authority
GHANA

Gabriel Repetto

Mr. Gabriel Repetto
Engineer, ACUMAR
ARGENTINA

Gabriel Caffaro

Mr. Gabriel Caffaro
Economist, Buenos Aires-Colonia Bridge Binational Commission
ARGENTINA

Fuseini Baba-Seidu

Mr. Fuseini Baba-Seidu
Economic Planning Officer, Ministry of Finance
GHANA

Douglas Gardner

Mr. Douglas Gardner
Resident Representative, United Nations Development Programme – Mongolia
MONGOLIA

Derick K. Musonda

Mr. Derick K. Musonda
Director, Loans and Investments Department
ZAMBIA

Daniel Ohemeng-Boateng

Mr. Daniel Ohemeng-Boateng
Agricultural Economist, Ministry of Food and Agriculture
GHANA

Daniel Kwabena Affum

Mr. Daniel Kwabena Affum
Agricultural Economist, Ministry of Food and Agriculture
GHANA

Stanley Chupu Mathabatha

Mr. Stanley Chupu Mathabatha
Premier, Limpopo Province
SOUTH AFRICA

Carlos Romero

Mr. Carlos Romero
Operations Executive Principal, Corporacion Andina de Fomento (CAF)
VENEZUELA

Carlos Morales Gil

Mr. Carlos Morales Gil
Director General, Pemex – Exploration and Production
MEXICO

Brian Senzo Gama

Mr. Brian Senzo Gama
Senior Projects Analyst (see remarks), IFC (see remarks)
SWAZILAND

Bernd Bultemeier

Mr. Bernd Bultemeier
Evaluation Officer, FAO of the United Nations
ITALY

Bernard Michael Mboha

Mr. Bernard Michael Mboha
Senior Project Officer, East African Development Bank
UGANDA

Ahmed Ismail Hassan

Mr. Ahmed Ismail Hassan
Manager, Credit & Marketing Department
EGYPT

Ahmed Ibrahim Amin

Mr. Ahmed Ibrahim Amin
Assistant Manager, Corporate Banking
EGYPT

Agyepong Michael Kwaku

Mr. Agyepong Michael Kwaku
Principal Investment Promotion Officer, Ghana Investment Promotion Centre
GHANA

Victor Sibiya

Mr. Victor Sibiya
c/o Elyce M. Walker-George, Program Associate
UNITED STATES

Siddig Hussein Abbo

Dr. Siddig Hussein Abbo
Irrigation Coordination, Ministry of Irrigation of Water Resources – NPIRP
SUDAN