1996 PIAM

Alumni

 

Vicky Aristidou
Ms. Vicky Aristidou
Portfolio Assistant (Project Financing), Cyprus Development Bank Ltd.
CYPRUS
Bang Tam Nguyen
Ms. Bang Tam Nguyen
Dep. Director of the Petroleum import/export Corp., Vietnam National Petroleum import/export Corp.
UNITED STATES
Mosele Mamaema Morake
Ms. Mosele Mamaema Morake
Principal Budget Officer, Ministry of Finance
LESOTHO
Litsa Kastanou
Ms. Litsa Kastanou
Planning Officer A, Stacy Kelly, Programme Officer
UNITED STATES
Juliet Pumpuni
Ms. Juliet Pumpuni
Senior Programmes Officer, Ministry of Mines and Energy
GHANA
Joy Shin-jong Lin
Dr. Joy Shin-jong Lin
Associate Professor, Department of Economics
TAIWAN
Joanita Babumba
Ms. Joanita Babumba
Ag.Assistant Director Board Affairs, Bank of Uganda
UGANDA
Alma Andrade
Ms. Alma Andrade
Investment Officer, Africa Project Development Facility
ZIMBABWE
Chinwe Victoria Melifonwu
Mrs. Chinwe Victoria Melifonwu
Assistant Chief Accountant, Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation
NIGERIA
Anjali Datt Anand
Mrs. Anjali Datt Anand
Executive Director, Som Datt Builders Ltd.
JORDAN
Yacob Bin Masir
Mr. Yacob Bin Masir
General Manager, Operations, Bank Industri @ Teknologi Malaysia Berhad
MALAYSIA
Willy A. Akelola Diru
Mr. Willy A. Akelola Diru
Manager, Technical Services, Project Coordination and Management Unit
KENYA
Stefan Peter Jansson
Mr. Stefan Peter Jansson
Private Sector Development Specialist, World Bank
UNITED STATES
Sidi Mohamed Taleb
Mr. Sidi Mohamed Taleb
Financial Analyst, Islamic Development Bank
SAUDI ARABIA
Salah Mahmoud Talaat
Mr. Salah Mahmoud Talaat
General Manager, IMPEX Agencies Co. Ltd.
EGYPT
Rudolf Frauendorfer
Mr. Rudolf Frauendorfer
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
ENGLAND
Robert O. Famurewa
Mr. Robert O. Famurewa
Chief Accountant, Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation
NIGERIA
Richard Olowo
Mr. Richard Olowo
Procurement Specialist, The World Bank, Uganda Country Office
UGANDA
Richard J. Schuhmertl
Mr. Richard J. Schuhmertl
CEO, Quant Capital US LP.
AUSTRIA
Ricardo Kuri
Mr. Ricardo Kuri
General Manager, Bodega Celular, S.A. de C.V.
MEXICO
Pedro Buonomo
Mr. Pedro Buonomo
Puente Uruguay
URUGUAY
Omar Sonko
Mr. Omar Sonko
Principal Planner, Department of Planning, M.A.N.R.
THE GAMBIA
N. Raghavan
Mr. N. Raghavan
Chief General Manager, National Bank for Agriculture & Rural Development
INDIA
Mosa Edward Macaskill
Mr. Mosa Edward Macaskill
Deputy Chief Finance Officer, Ministry of Finance
LESOTHO
MD. Yeasin Ali
Mr. MD. Yeasin Ali
Chairman of Board of Directors, Bangladesh House Building Finance Corporation (HBFC)
BANGLADESH
Marcelo Sili Reis
Mr. Marcelo Sili Reis
Head of Project Analysis and Monitoring Departement, ELETROBRAS – Brazilian Electricity Holding
BRAZIL
M.J.S. Abeysinghe
Mr. M.J.S. Abeysinghe
Senior Economist, Economic Research Department
SRI LANKA
Kizito Kamuvwi Mulaisho
Mr. Kizito Kamuvwi Mulaisho
Investment Analyst, Zambia Venture Capital Fund Limited
ZAMBIA
John M. Mukami
Mr. John M. Mukami
Resident Advisor, The Loans and Advances Realization Trust
TANZANIA
Jackson Opwonya
Mr. Jackson Opwonya
Director, Financial Services, National Water & Sewerage Corporation
UGANDA
J. Fernando Cossio
Mr. J. Fernando Cossio
Macroeconomics Analyst, Economic Policy Analysis Unit (UDAPE)
BOLIVIA
Isiaka Abdul Razaq
Mr. Isiaka Abdul Razaq
General Manager (Investment & Treasury), National Electric and Power Authority
NIGERIA
Hisham Akram Sayed Ahmed
Mr. Hisham Akram Sayed Ahmed
Assistant Portfolio Manager, Hermes Fund Management
EGYPT
Hasan Ali Bicak
Mr. Hasan Ali Bicak
Associate Professor, Department of Economics
TURKISH REP OF NORTHERN CYPRUS
Haile Woldetensae
Mr. Haile Woldetensae
Director General, Water Resources Department
ERITREA
Gideon Gbappy
Mr. Gideon Gbappy
Economic Planning Expert, Government Ministry
SIERRA LEONE
Gabriel Wontumi Acheampong
Mr. Gabriel Wontumi Acheampong
Senior Finance Officer, Volta River Authority
GHANA
Gabriel Repetto
Mr. Gabriel Repetto
Engineer, ACUMAR
ARGENTINA
Gabriel Caffaro
Mr. Gabriel Caffaro
Economist, Buenos Aires-Colonia Bridge Binational Commission
ARGENTINA
Fuseini Baba-Seidu
Mr. Fuseini Baba-Seidu
Economic Planning Officer, Ministry of Finance
GHANA
Douglas Gardner
Mr. Douglas Gardner
Resident Representative, United Nations Development Programme – Mongolia
MONGOLIA
Derick K. Musonda
Mr. Derick K. Musonda
Director, Loans and Investments Department
ZAMBIA
Daniel Ohemeng-Boateng
Mr. Daniel Ohemeng-Boateng
Agricultural Economist, Ministry of Food and Agriculture
GHANA
Daniel Kwabena Affum
Mr. Daniel Kwabena Affum
Agricultural Economist, Ministry of Food and Agriculture
GHANA
Stanley Chupu Mathabatha
Mr. Stanley Chupu Mathabatha
Premier, Limpopo Province
SOUTH AFRICA
Carlos Romero
Mr. Carlos Romero
Operations Executive Principal, Corporacion Andina de Fomento (CAF)
VENEZUELA
Carlos Morales Gil
Mr. Carlos Morales Gil
Director General, Pemex – Exploration and Production
MEXICO
Brian Senzo Gama
Mr. Brian Senzo Gama
Senior Projects Analyst (see remarks), IFC (see remarks)
SWAZILAND
Bernd Bultemeier
Mr. Bernd Bultemeier
Evaluation Officer, FAO of the United Nations
ITALY
Bernard Michael Mboha
Mr. Bernard Michael Mboha
Senior Project Officer, East African Development Bank
UGANDA
Ahmed Ismail Hassan
Mr. Ahmed Ismail Hassan
Manager, Credit & Marketing Department
EGYPT
Ahmed Ibrahim Amin
Mr. Ahmed Ibrahim Amin
Assistant Manager, Corporate Banking
EGYPT
Agyepong Michael Kwaku
Mr. Agyepong Michael Kwaku
Principal Investment Promotion Officer, Ghana Investment Promotion Centre
GHANA
Victor Sibiya
Mr. Victor Sibiya
c/o Elyce M. Walker-George, Program Associate
UNITED STATES
Siddig Hussein Abbo
Dr. Siddig Hussein Abbo
Irrigation Coordination, Ministry of Irrigation of Water Resources – NPIRP
SUDAN